Best Foreign Exchange
17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 21 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 
 
Exchange Rates
bestforeignexchange on Facebook@BestForeignEx
Find Us On: 

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES
Company Name Euro (Europe) Dollars (USA) Yen (Japan) Dollars (Australia) Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE.com1.25711.6250175.201.798018-09-2014
Halifax1.20471.5532168.141.705718-09-2014
Post Office1.21801.5720167.331.754918-09-2014
HSBC1.20971.5568166.571.694718-09-2014
High Street Bureaus1.201.58166.001.7018-09-2014
Marks and Spencer1.21601.5812166.701.749218-09-2014

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate
 
Country
Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.27700 1.25710 18-09-2014
Dollars - USA 1.65100 1.62500 18-09-2014
Yen - Japan 180.00000 175.20000 18-09-2014
Dollars - Australia 1.85800 1.79800 18-09-2014
Dollars - Canada 1.81800 1.77100 18-09-2014
Franc - Switzerland 1.56100 1.51200 18-09-2014
Koruna - Czech 36.36500 34.07000 18-09-2014
Rand - South Africa 18.46000 17.46500 18-09-2014
Kroner - Denmark 9.67500 9.26700 18-09-2014
Kroner - Norway 10.63200 10.33700 18-09-2014
Kroner - Sweden 11.94900 11.42000 18-09-2014
Baht - Thailand 54.59000 51.28000 18-09-2014
Dirham - UAE 6.12900 5.90400 18-09-2014
Dollars - East Carribean 4.52900 4.22700 18-09-2014
Dollar - New Zealand 2.05400 1.97800 18-09-2014
Dollar - Singapore 2.12500 2.02900 18-09-2014
Dollars - Barbados 3.40000 3.14100 18-09-2014
Dollars - Hongkong 12.99900 12.43400 18-09-2014
Forint - Hungary 412.00000 382.50000 18-09-2014
Kuna - Croatia 10.17200 9.36300 18-09-2014
Lira - Turkey 3.66500 3.47500 18-09-2014
Pesos - Mexico 22.64000 20.98200 18-09-2014
Pound - Egypt 12.16800 11.05000 18-09-2014
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.46000 5.10500 18-09-2014
Rupee - India 103.30000 92.50000 18-09-2014
Zloty - Poland 5.50200 5.16100 18-09-2014
Sheqel - Israel 6.16200 5.76800 18-09-2014
Krona - Iceland 196.50000 186.00000 18-09-2014
Dinar - Jordan 1.19400 1.12100 18-09-2014
Dinar - Bahrain 0.62900 0.60400 18-09-2014
Lev - Bulgaria 2.56800 2.39500 18-09-2014
Real - Brazil 4.03000 3.68000 18-09-2014
Peso - Chile 1001.00000 920.00000 18-09-2014
Yuan - China 10.46000 9.70400 18-09-2014
Peso - Dominican 74.10000 68.06000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Fiji 3.21300 2.94800 18-09-2014
Dalasi - Gambia 69.90000 60.20000 18-09-2014
Rupiah - Indonesia 20290.00000 18250.00000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Jamaica 192.89999 175.00000 18-09-2014
Shilling - Kenya 153.30000 140.20000 18-09-2014
Won - South Korean 1771.00000 1625.00000 18-09-2014
Dinar - Kuwait 0.47700 0.45900 18-09-2014
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Lita - Lithuania 4.53000 4.21300 18-09-2014
Dirham - Morocco 14.30000 12.87000 18-09-2014
Rupee - Mauritius 53.70000 48.96200 18-09-2014
Rial - Oman 0.64500 0.61000 18-09-2014
Peso - Phillipines 75.30000 67.01000 18-09-2014
Riyal - Qatar 6.12500 5.81300 18-09-2014
Ruble - Russia 66.37000 59.87100 18-09-2014
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.29200 6.00000 18-09-2014
Peso - Argentina 23.99000 13.55000 18-09-2014
Rupee - Sri Lanka 220.89999 191.00000 18-09-2014
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Pulas - Botswana 18.99000 13.50000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Taiwan 51.21000 46.95000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Trinidad 10.85000 9.88800 18-09-2014
Leu - Rumania 5.83000 5.34200 18-09-2014
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.04000 4.34700 18-09-2014
Hryvna - Ukrain 28.99000 20.00000 18-09-2014
Dong - Vietnam 35990.00000 32250.00000 18-09-2014
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.33333 1.21600 18-09-2014
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.86600 1.73700 18-09-2014
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.70068 1.57800 18-09-2014
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.89800 1.75800 18-09-2014
Pound - Lebanon 2990.00000 2300.00000 18-09-2014
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Rupee - Pakistan 197.00000 150.00000 18-09-2014
Taka - Bangladesh 151.00000 115.00000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Bermuda 1.99000 1.45000 18-09-2014
Peso - Colombia 3280.00000 2850.00000 18-09-2014
Dinar - Tunisia 3.18000 2.60000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Bahamas 1.88000 1.55000 18-09-2014
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Namibia 19.50000 16.20000 18-09-2014
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Belize 4.03000 3.01000 18-09-2014
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Dollar - Brunei 2.30000 1.95000 18-09-2014
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Colon - Costa Rica 940.00000 805.00000 18-09-2014
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.60000 11.75000 18-09-2014
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 130.00000 18-09-2014
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-09-2014
Last Updated On: 2014-09-18