Best Foreign Exchange
17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 21 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 
 
Exchange Rates
Find Us On: 

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES
Company Name Euro (Europe) Dollars (USA) Yen (Japan) Dollars (Australia) Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE.com1.24011.6456170.601.756022-08-2014
Halifax1.18721.5810163.311.670622-08-2014
Post Office1.20001.6000162.511.716322-08-2014
HSBC1.19281.5839161.661.659822-08-2014
High Street Bureaus1.191.60161.001.6822-08-2014
Marks and Spencer1.19901.6088161.801.682022-08-2014

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate
 
Country
Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.25690 1.24010 22-08-2014
Dollars - USA 1.67700 1.64560 22-08-2014
Yen - Japan 174.80000 170.60001 22-08-2014
Dollars - Australia 1.81300 1.75600 22-08-2014
Dollars - Canada 1.83900 1.78900 22-08-2014
Franc - Switzerland 1.53800 1.49050 22-08-2014
Koruna - Czech 36.24500 34.03000 22-08-2014
Rand - South Africa 18.25800 17.46500 22-08-2014
Kroner - Denmark 9.53500 9.13400 22-08-2014
Kroner - Norway 10.43100 9.97800 22-08-2014
Kroner - Sweden 11.70800 11.21300 22-08-2014
Baht - Thailand 54.99000 51.38500 22-08-2014
Dirham - UAE 6.23500 5.98050 22-08-2014
Dollars - East Carribean 4.60700 4.30000 22-08-2014
Dollar - New Zealand 2.01500 1.93400 22-08-2014
Dollar - Singapore 2.12900 2.02600 22-08-2014
Dollars - Barbados 3.46000 3.20000 22-08-2014
Dollars - Hongkong 13.22500 12.59000 22-08-2014
Forint - Hungary 408.00000 379.50000 22-08-2014
Kuna - Croatia 9.99500 9.26000 22-08-2014
Lira - Turkey 3.65500 3.48200 22-08-2014
Pesos - Mexico 22.82200 21.14000 22-08-2014
Pound - Egypt 12.38800 11.19200 22-08-2014
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.44800 5.08000 22-08-2014
Rupee - India 104.30000 94.00000 22-08-2014
Zloty - Poland 5.42900 5.12300 22-08-2014
Sheqel - Israel 6.03700 5.66000 22-08-2014
Krona - Iceland 197.80000 184.50000 22-08-2014
Dinar - Jordan 1.21200 1.14000 22-08-2014
Dinar - Bahrain 0.64200 0.61200 22-08-2014
Lev - Bulgaria 2.53500 2.37000 22-08-2014
Real - Brazil 3.95500 3.58800 22-08-2014
Peso - Chile 1004.00000 907.00000 22-08-2014
Yuan - China 10.59900 9.82600 22-08-2014
Peso - Dominican 75.10000 68.50000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Fiji 3.22900 2.90000 22-08-2014
Dalasi - Gambia 69.90000 61.20000 22-08-2014
Rupiah - Indonesia 20500.00000 18400.00000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Jamaica 196.50000 178.00000 22-08-2014
Shilling - Kenya 154.89999 141.50000 22-08-2014
Won - South Korean 1763.00000 1620.00000 22-08-2014
Dinar - Kuwait 0.48400 0.46000 22-08-2014
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Lita - Lithuania 4.49900 4.15000 22-08-2014
Dirham - Morocco 14.30000 12.90300 22-08-2014
Rupee - Mauritius 53.61000 48.65000 22-08-2014
Rial - Oman 0.65800 0.62100 22-08-2014
Peso - Phillipines 76.50000 68.00000 22-08-2014
Riyal - Qatar 6.22700 5.90500 22-08-2014
Ruble - Russia 63.33000 57.50000 22-08-2014
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.39800 6.08000 22-08-2014
Peso - Argentina 23.99000 13.55000 22-08-2014
Rupee - Sri Lanka 224.50000 194.00000 22-08-2014
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Pulas - Botswana 18.90000 13.50000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Taiwan 52.22000 47.40000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Trinidad 10.79000 10.05000 22-08-2014
Leu - Rumania 5.77200 5.26000 22-08-2014
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.05000 4.40700 22-08-2014
Hryvna - Ukrain 28.99000 20.10000 22-08-2014
Dong - Vietnam 35999.00000 32065.00000 22-08-2014
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.31926 1.20000 22-08-2014
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.88900 1.76000 22-08-2014
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.73010 1.61000 22-08-2014
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.85900 1.72000 22-08-2014
Pound - Lebanon 2990.00000 2300.00000 22-08-2014
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Rupee - Pakistan 197.00000 150.00000 22-08-2014
Taka - Bangladesh 151.00000 115.00000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Bermuda 1.87000 1.45000 22-08-2014
Peso - Colombia 3280.00000 2850.00000 22-08-2014
Dinar - Tunisia 3.19000 2.60000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Bahamas 1.88000 1.55000 22-08-2014
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Namibia 19.50000 16.20000 22-08-2014
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Belize 4.03000 3.01000 22-08-2014
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Dollar - Brunei 2.30000 1.96000 22-08-2014
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Colon - Costa Rica 955.00000 820.00000 22-08-2014
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.60000 11.75000 22-08-2014
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 130.00000 22-08-2014
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 22-08-2014
Last Updated On: 2014-08-22