Best Foreign Exchange
17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 21 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 
 
Exchange Rates
Find Us On: 

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES
Company Name Euro (Europe) Dollars (USA) Yen (Japan) Dollars (Australia) Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE.com1.24811.6756171.601.793601-08-2014
Halifax1.20061.6087164.961.706101-08-2014
Post Office1.21301.6280164.131.752501-08-2014
HSBC1.20441.6117163.261.694101-08-2014
High Street Bureaus1.191.601621.7001-08-2014
Marks and Spencer1.21061.637163.401.716801-08-2014

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate
 
Country
Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.26200 1.24810 01-08-2014
Dollars - USA 1.70540 1.67560 01-08-2014
Yen - Japan 175.49001 171.60001 01-08-2014
Dollars - Australia 1.84150 1.79360 01-08-2014
Dollars - Canada 1.86250 1.81460 01-08-2014
Franc - Switzerland 1.55400 1.51260 01-08-2014
Koruna - Czech 36.19000 33.95000 01-08-2014
Rand - South Africa 18.45000 17.77000 01-08-2014
Kroner - Denmark 9.57900 9.23000 01-08-2014
Kroner - Norway 10.81900 10.41000 01-08-2014
Kroner - Sweden 11.83900 11.39000 01-08-2014
Baht - Thailand 56.29000 52.75000 01-08-2014
Dirham - UAE 6.33900 6.10000 01-08-2014
Dollars - East Carribean 4.67600 4.35000 01-08-2014
Dollar - New Zealand 2.02300 1.95500 01-08-2014
Dollar - Singapore 2.16100 2.05700 01-08-2014
Dollars - Barbados 3.51840 3.25000 01-08-2014
Dollars - Hongkong 13.43500 12.80000 01-08-2014
Forint - Hungary 410.00000 382.50000 01-08-2014
Kuna - Croatia 10.04000 9.34000 01-08-2014
Lira - Turkey 3.68000 3.48000 01-08-2014
Pesos - Mexico 23.19000 21.70000 01-08-2014
Pound - Egypt 12.35000 11.62000 01-08-2014
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.59000 5.25000 01-08-2014
Rupee - India 106.70000 95.00000 01-08-2014
Zloty - Poland 5.44000 5.13000 01-08-2014
Sheqel - Israel 5.96000 5.58500 01-08-2014
Krona - Iceland 199.60001 186.00000 01-08-2014
Dinar - Jordan 1.23340 1.16100 01-08-2014
Dinar - Bahrain 0.65400 0.62110 01-08-2014
Lev - Bulgaria 2.54900 2.39000 01-08-2014
Real - Brazil 4.01000 3.70000 01-08-2014
Peso - Chile 1001.50000 907.50000 01-08-2014
Yuan - China 10.81500 10.03000 01-08-2014
Peso - Dominican 76.54500 70.10000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Fiji 3.25000 2.94000 01-08-2014
Dalasi - Gambia 71.00000 62.50000 01-08-2014
Rupiah - Indonesia 20800.00000 18700.00000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Jamaica 199.60001 181.00000 01-08-2014
Shilling - Kenya 157.00000 143.00000 01-08-2014
Won - South Korean 1827.00000 1662.00000 01-08-2014
Dinar - Kuwait 0.49100 0.46700 01-08-2014
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Lita - Lithuania 4.51000 4.18500 01-08-2014
Dirham - Morocco 13.90000 12.75000 01-08-2014
Rupee - Mauritius 55.00000 49.40000 01-08-2014
Rial - Oman 0.67040 0.63000 01-08-2014
Peso - Phillipines 78.30000 70.52000 01-08-2014
Riyal - Qatar 6.32500 6.04000 01-08-2014
Ruble - Russia 63.80000 57.70000 01-08-2014
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.50340 6.23000 01-08-2014
Peso - Argentina 24.00000 13.55000 01-08-2014
Rupee - Sri Lanka 226.00000 200.10001 01-08-2014
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Pulas - Botswana 17.00000 13.50000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Taiwan 53.14500 48.30000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Trinidad 11.15000 10.22000 01-08-2014
Leu - Rumania 5.84000 5.33000 01-08-2014
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.09000 4.45000 01-08-2014
Hryvna - Ukrain 29.00000 18.35000 01-08-2014
Dong - Vietnam 36950.00000 32675.00000 01-08-2014
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.33156 1.21250 01-08-2014
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.90500 1.79000 01-08-2014
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.75439 1.63750 01-08-2014
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.88700 1.75750 01-08-2014
Pound - Lebanon 2990.00000 2300.00000 01-08-2014
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Rupee - Pakistan 197.00000 150.00000 01-08-2014
Taka - Bangladesh 151.00000 115.00000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Bermuda 1.87000 1.45000 01-08-2014
Peso - Colombia 3280.00000 2825.00000 01-08-2014
Dinar - Tunisia 3.19000 2.60000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Bahamas 1.89000 1.55000 01-08-2014
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Namibia 19.50000 16.20000 01-08-2014
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Belize 4.03000 3.01000 01-08-2014
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Dollar - Brunei 2.30000 1.96000 01-08-2014
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Colon - Costa Rica 969.00000 830.00000 01-08-2014
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.60000 11.75000 01-08-2014
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 130.00000 01-08-2014
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-08-2014
Last Updated On: 2014-08-01