Best Foreign Exchange
Contact Us 17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 
 
Exchange Rates
Find Us On: 
 
PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES
Company Name Euro (Europe) Dollars (USA) Yen (Japan) Dollars (Australia) Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE.com1.20461.6651170.201.775018-04-2014
Halifax1.15801.6045163.021.689517-04-2014
Post Office1.17101.6240162.251.736417-04-2014
HSBC1.18641.6415161.291.676317-04-2014
Tesco1.18471.6398162.341.736317-04-2014
High Street Bureaus1.171.621601.7017-04-2014
Marks Spencer1.16751.6323161.401.730217-04-2014

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate
 
Country
Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.22140 1.20460 18-04-2014
Dollars - USA 1.69540 1.66510 18-04-2014
Yen - Japan 174.50000 170.20000 18-04-2014
Dollars - Australia 1.83100 1.77500 18-04-2014
Dollars - Canada 1.87300 1.81850 18-04-2014
Franc - Switzerland 1.50500 1.46900 18-04-2014
Koruna - Czech 34.86300 32.83200 18-04-2014
Rand - South Africa 18.13500 17.37500 18-04-2014
Kroner - Denmark 9.28700 8.99000 18-04-2014
Kroner - Norway 10.29400 9.95200 18-04-2014
Kroner - Sweden 11.33100 10.91000 18-04-2014
Baht - Thailand 56.14500 52.67000 18-04-2014
Dirham - UAE 6.31000 6.06800 18-04-2014
Dollars - East Carribean 4.66500 4.34600 18-04-2014
Dollar - New Zealand 1.99900 1.92300 18-04-2014
Dollar - Singapore 2.16300 2.06900 18-04-2014
Dollars - Barbados 3.47000 3.21800 18-04-2014
Dollars - Hongkong 13.40700 12.82700 18-04-2014
Forint - Hungary 389.00000 367.00000 18-04-2014
Kuna - Croatia 9.62200 8.96000 18-04-2014
Lira - Turkey 3.62100 3.48250 18-04-2014
Pesos - Mexico 23.00100 21.34000 18-04-2014
Pound - Egypt 12.05100 11.43500 18-04-2014
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.65300 5.29500 18-04-2014
Rupee - India 105.90000 94.00000 18-04-2014
Zloty - Poland 5.28500 4.94300 18-04-2014
Sheqel - Israel 6.04300 5.66400 18-04-2014
Krona - Iceland 192.30000 180.20000 18-04-2014
Dinar - Jordan 1.22500 1.66700 18-04-2014
Dinar - Bahrain 0.64900 0.62800 18-04-2014
Lev - Bulgaria 2.46500 2.30900 18-04-2014
Real - Brazil 3.96000 3.62200 18-04-2014
Peso - Chile 966.00000 884.00000 18-04-2014
Yuan - China 10.87500 10.05000 18-04-2014
Peso - Dominican 75.20000 69.30000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Fiji 3.24300 2.95100 18-04-2014
Dalasi - Gambia 66.50000 60.81000 18-04-2014
Rupiah - Indonesia 20290.00000 18000.00000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Jamaica 193.89999 176.89999 18-04-2014
Shilling - Kenya 153.89999 141.89999 18-04-2014
Won - South Korean 1820.00000 1680.00000 18-04-2014
Dinar - Kuwait 0.48000 0.46250 18-04-2014
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Lita - Lithuania 4.37000 4.05400 18-04-2014
Dirham - Morocco 13.01000 12.01000 18-04-2014
Rupee - Mauritius 53.30000 48.66000 18-04-2014
Rial - Oman 0.66700 0.63300 18-04-2014
Peso - Phillipines 77.50000 68.86000 18-04-2014
Riyal - Qatar 6.30000 6.01400 18-04-2014
Ruble - Russia 63.27500 58.03000 18-04-2014
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.48500 6.17100 18-04-2014
Peso - Argentina 16.99000 13.50000 18-04-2014
Rupee - Sri Lanka 223.89999 190.00000 18-04-2014
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Pulas - Botswana 16.99000 13.01000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Taiwan 52.85000 48.71000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Trinidad 11.30000 10.41000 18-04-2014
Leu - Rumania 5.67500 5.21300 18-04-2014
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.05000 4.40000 18-04-2014
Hryvna - Ukrain 21.99000 17.54200 18-04-2014
Dong - Vietnam 35990.00000 32320.00000 18-04-2014
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.28700 1.16800 18-04-2014
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.92600 1.79600 18-04-2014
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.75439 1.63300 18-04-2014
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.87900 1.73800 18-04-2014
Pound - Lebanon 2919.00000 2317.00000 18-04-2014
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Rupee - Pakistan 170.06000 150.00000 18-04-2014
Taka - Bangladesh 0.00000 118.35000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Bermuda 0.00000 1.58300 18-04-2014
Peso - Colombia 3590.00000 2901.00000 18-04-2014
Dinar - Tunisia 2.83000 2.31000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Bahamas 0.00000 1.54600 18-04-2014
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Namibia 19.40000 16.34000 18-04-2014
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Belize 3.95000 3.01500 18-04-2014
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Dollar - Brunei 2.27000 2.01400 18-04-2014
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Colon - Costa Rica 975.00000 837.00000 18-04-2014
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.31000 11.86000 18-04-2014
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 125.00000 18-04-2014
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 18-04-2014
Last Updated On: 2014-04-18