Best Foreign Exchange
17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
21 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 
Branch order exchange rates
 
Exchange Rates for Branch Collection
Find Us On:

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES
Company Name Euro (Europe) Dollars (USA) Yen (Japan) Dollars (Australia) Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE.com1.37411.4976179.851.920506-03-2015
Halifax1.31611.4519173.731.834206-03-2015
Post Office1.33101.4690172.901.883006-03-2015
HSBC1.32141.4549172.021.822806-03-2015
High Street Bureaus1.321.46172.711.8506-03-2015
Marks and Spencer1.32831.4777172.201.881406-03-2015

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate
 
Country
Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Europe's currency notes zero image Euro - Europe 1.39150 1.37410 06-03-2015
USA's currency notes zero image Dollars - USA 1.52100 1.49760 06-03-2015
Japan's currency notes zero image Yen - Japan 185.10001 179.85001 06-03-2015
Australia's currency notes zero image Dollars - Australia 1.98300 1.92050 06-03-2015
Canada's currency notes zero image Dollars - Canada 1.92500 1.87100 06-03-2015
Switzerland's currency notes zero image Franc - Switzerland 1.50600 1.45510 06-03-2015
Czech's currency notes zero image Koruna - Czech 39.40000 37.00000 06-03-2015
South Africa's currency notes zero image Rand - South Africa 18.43100 17.64000 06-03-2015
Denmark's currency notes zero image Kroner - Denmark 10.55000 10.08800 06-03-2015
Norway's currency notes zero image Kroner - Norway 12.07000 11.60300 06-03-2015
Sweden's currency notes zero image Kroner - Sweden 13.02000 12.54900 06-03-2015
Thailand's currency notes zero image Baht - Thailand 50.96100 47.88000 06-03-2015
UAE's currency notes zero image Dirham - UAE 5.66500 5.47700 06-03-2015
East Carribean's currency notes zero image Dollars - East Carribean 4.18500 3.92850 06-03-2015
New Zealand's currency notes zero image Dollar - New Zealand 2.09000 2.00300 06-03-2015
Singapore's currency notes zero image Dollar - Singapore 2.13800 2.03950 06-03-2015
Barbados's currency notes zero image Dollars - Barbados 3.16900 2.94100 06-03-2015
Hongkong's currency notes zero image Dollars - Hongkong 12.17000 11.55250 06-03-2015
Hungary's currency notes zero image Forint - Hungary 440.00000 410.50000 06-03-2015
Croatia's currency notes zero image Kuna - Croatia 11.13000 10.31500 06-03-2015
Turkey's currency notes zero image Lira - Turkey 4.03000 3.81600 06-03-2015
Mexico's currency notes zero image Pesos - Mexico 24.20700 22.43000 06-03-2015
Egypt's currency notes zero image Pound - Egypt 11.99000 10.94900 06-03-2015
Malaysia's currency notes zero image Ringgit - Malaysia 5.74100 5.40000 06-03-2015
India's currency notes zero image Rupee - India 98.90000 90.00000 06-03-2015
Poland's currency notes zero image Zloty - Poland 5.94100 5.55000 06-03-2015
Israel's currency notes zero image Sheqel - Israel 6.29000 5.89200 06-03-2015
Iceland's currency notes zero image Krona - Iceland 210.00000 196.00000 06-03-2015
Jordan's currency notes zero image Dinar - Jordan 1.10300 1.04800 06-03-2015
Bahrain's currency notes zero image Dinar - Bahrain 0.59100 0.56000 06-03-2015
Bulgaria's currency notes zero image Lev - Bulgaria 2.81100 2.63000 06-03-2015
Brazil's currency notes zero image Real - Brazil 4.80200 4.33100 06-03-2015
Chile's currency notes zero image Peso - Chile 978.00000 887.79999 06-03-2015
China's currency notes zero image Yuan - China 9.85000 9.23600 06-03-2015
Dominican's currency notes zero image Peso - Dominican 71.02500 65.01000 06-03-2015
Fiji's currency notes zero image Dollar - Fiji 3.24100 2.95600 06-03-2015
Gambia's currency notes zero image Dalasi - Gambia 69.90000 61.05000 06-03-2015
Indonesia's currency notes zero image Rupiah - Indonesia 21350.00000 18668.00000 06-03-2015
Jamaica's currency notes zero image Dollar - Jamaica 182.80000 167.50000 06-03-2015
Kenya's currency notes zero image Shilling - Kenya 146.30000 133.60001 06-03-2015
South Korean's currency notes zero image Won - South Korean 1742.00000 1605.00000 06-03-2015
Kuwait's currency notes zero image Dinar - Kuwait 0.46500 0.44000 06-03-2015
Latvia's currency notes zero image Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Lithuania's currency notes zero image Lita - Lithuania 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Morocco's currency notes zero image Dirham - Morocco 14.99000 13.54000 06-03-2015
Mauritius's currency notes zero image Rupee - Mauritius 55.50000 50.16000 06-03-2015
Oman's currency notes zero image Rial - Oman 0.60100 0.57350 06-03-2015
Phillipines's currency notes zero image Peso - Phillipines 71.62500 63.69500 06-03-2015
Qatar's currency notes zero image Riyal - Qatar 5.65800 5.43500 06-03-2015
Russia's currency notes zero image Ruble - Russia 99.99000 87.50000 06-03-2015
Saudi Arabia's currency notes zero image Riyal - Saudi Arabia 5.85900 5.58700 06-03-2015
Argentina's currency notes zero image Peso - Argentina 17.99000 13.50000 06-03-2015
Sri Lanka's currency notes zero image Rupee - Sri Lanka 210.89999 184.50000 06-03-2015
Estonia's currency notes zero image Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Botswana's currency notes zero image Pulas - Botswana 17.98000 13.52000 06-03-2015
Taiwan's currency notes zero image Dollar - Taiwan 50.29500 45.70000 06-03-2015
Trinidad's currency notes zero image Dollar - Trinidad 9.95100 9.22700 06-03-2015
Rumania's currency notes zero image Leu - Rumania 6.43000 5.92700 06-03-2015
Peru's currency notes zero image Nuevo Sol - Peru 4.99000 4.41700 06-03-2015
Ukrain's currency notes zero image Hryvna - Ukrain 0.00000 32.50000 06-03-2015
Vietnam's currency notes zero image Dong - Vietnam 34900.00000 30010.00000 06-03-2015
Europe(TC)'s currency notes zero image Euro(TC) - Europe(TC) 1.45349 1.33500 06-03-2015
Japan(TC)'s currency notes zero image Yen(TC) - Japan(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Swiss(TC)'s currency notes zero image Franc(TC) - Swiss(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Canadian(TC)'s currency notes zero image Dollar(TC) - Canadian(TC) 1.97750 1.84700 06-03-2015
USA(TC)'s currency notes zero image Dollar(TC) - USA(TC) 1.59490 1.48300 06-03-2015
Australia(TC)'s currency notes zero image Dollar(TC) - Australia(TC) 2.03500 1.89400 06-03-2015
Lebanon's currency notes zero image Pound - Lebanon 2795.00000 2125.00000 06-03-2015
Venezuela's currency notes zero image Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Pakistan's currency notes zero image Rupee - Pakistan 179.00000 143.00000 06-03-2015
Bangladesh's currency notes zero image Taka - Bangladesh 139.00000 104.50000 06-03-2015
Bermuda's currency notes zero image Dollar - Bermuda 0.00000 1.40000 06-03-2015
Colombia's currency notes zero image Peso - Colombia 3999.00000 3385.00000 06-03-2015
Tunisia's currency notes zero image Dinar - Tunisia 3.25000 2.66000 06-03-2015
Bahamas's currency notes zero image Dollar - Bahamas 0.00000 1.41000 06-03-2015
Bosnia Hercegovina<br>(we recommend Euro)'s currency notes zero image Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Seychelles<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Namibia's currency notes zero image Dollar - Namibia 19.60000 16.70000 06-03-2015
Macau<br>(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Belize's currency notes zero image Dollar - Belize 3.51000 2.75000 06-03-2015
Bolivia<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Brunei's currency notes zero image Dollar - Brunei 2.29000 2.00000 06-03-2015
Cambodia<br>(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)'s currency notes zero image Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
CFA<br>(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)'s currency notes zero image CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Costa Rica's currency notes zero image Colon - Costa Rica 876.00000 750.00000 06-03-2015
Cuba<br>(we recommend Euros)'s currency notes zero image Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Ecuador<br>(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)'s currency notes zero image Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Guatemala's currency notes zero image Quetzal - Guatemala 13.05000 10.52000 06-03-2015
Iraq<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Iran's currency notes zero image Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Ghana<br>(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)'s currency notes zero image Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Maldives<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Nepal's currency notes zero image Rupee - Nepal 0.00000 141.00000 06-03-2015
Paraguay's currency notes zero image Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Swaziland<br>(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)'s currency notes zero image Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Syria<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Serbia's currency notes zero image Dinar - Serbia 195.00000 140.00000 06-03-2015
Kazakhstan<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Afghanistan<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 06-03-2015
Last Updated On: 2015-03-06