Best Foreign Exchange
17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 21 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
 
At branch exchange rates
 
Exchange Rates for Branch Collection
Find Us On:

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES
Company Name Euro (Europe) Dollars (USA) Yen (Japan) Dollars (Australia) Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
BEST FOREIGN EXCHANGE.com1.36361.4691175.401.912001-04-2015
Halifax1.31051.4152168.991.828401-04-2015
Post Office1.32601.4320168.221.878001-04-2015
HSBC1.34871.4555169.271.898901-04-2015
High Street Bureaus1.311.421671.8601-04-2015
Marks and Spencer1.32291.4406167.401.874501-04-2015

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate
Click on the flag to view the currency notes
Country
Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Europe's currency notes zero image Euro - Europe 1.38300 1.36360 01-04-2015
USA's currency notes zero image Dollars - USA 1.49540 1.46910 01-04-2015
Japan's currency notes zero image Yen - Japan 180.10001 175.39999 01-04-2015
Australia's currency notes zero image Dollars - Australia 1.98200 1.91200 01-04-2015
Canada's currency notes zero image Dollars - Canada 1.89800 1.85000 01-04-2015
Switzerland's currency notes zero image Franc - Switzerland 1.45900 1.41800 01-04-2015
Czech's currency notes zero image Koruna - Czech 39.49500 37.00000 01-04-2015
South Africa's currency notes zero image Rand - South Africa 18.30900 17.52000 01-04-2015
Denmark's currency notes zero image Kroner - Denmark 10.50400 10.03400 01-04-2015
Norway's currency notes zero image Kroner - Norway 12.21200 11.79800 01-04-2015
Sweden's currency notes zero image Kroner - Sweden 13.11500 12.61000 01-04-2015
Thailand's currency notes zero image Baht - Thailand 49.95000 46.71500 01-04-2015
UAE's currency notes zero image Dirham - UAE 5.55800 5.33000 01-04-2015
East Carribean's currency notes zero image Dollars - East Carribean 4.10300 3.80600 01-04-2015
New Zealand's currency notes zero image Dollar - New Zealand 2.03500 1.95300 01-04-2015
Singapore's currency notes zero image Dollar - Singapore 2.07800 1.98000 01-04-2015
Barbados's currency notes zero image Dollars - Barbados 3.09000 2.84000 01-04-2015
Hongkong's currency notes zero image Dollars - Hongkong 11.79100 11.24000 01-04-2015
Hungary's currency notes zero image Forint - Hungary 427.89999 400.00000 01-04-2015
Croatia's currency notes zero image Kuna - Croatia 11.06500 10.25000 01-04-2015
Turkey's currency notes zero image Lira - Turkey 3.92500 3.71500 01-04-2015
Mexico's currency notes zero image Pesos - Mexico 23.52500 22.00000 01-04-2015
Egypt's currency notes zero image Pound - Egypt 11.68700 10.65600 01-04-2015
Malaysia's currency notes zero image Ringgit - Malaysia 5.67000 5.30000 01-04-2015
India's currency notes zero image Rupee - India 96.20000 87.50000 01-04-2015
Poland's currency notes zero image Zloty - Poland 5.80500 5.44500 01-04-2015
Israel's currency notes zero image Sheqel - Israel 6.06500 5.70500 01-04-2015
Iceland's currency notes zero image Krona - Iceland 206.50000 193.60001 01-04-2015
Jordan's currency notes zero image Dinar - Jordan 1.08100 1.01800 01-04-2015
Bahrain's currency notes zero image Dinar - Bahrain 0.56900 0.54700 01-04-2015
Bulgaria's currency notes zero image Lev - Bulgaria 2.78800 2.61800 01-04-2015
Brazil's currency notes zero image Real - Brazil 4.99700 4.50000 01-04-2015
Chile's currency notes zero image Peso - Chile 960.00000 871.00000 01-04-2015
China's currency notes zero image Yuan - China 9.52100 8.88400 01-04-2015
Dominican's currency notes zero image Peso - Dominican 68.80000 63.22000 01-04-2015
Fiji's currency notes zero image Dollar - Fiji 3.25000 2.89000 01-04-2015
Gambia's currency notes zero image Dalasi - Gambia 66.50000 59.00000 01-04-2015
Indonesia's currency notes zero image Rupiah - Indonesia 20500.00000 18270.00000 01-04-2015
Jamaica's currency notes zero image Dollar - Jamaica 178.50000 162.30000 01-04-2015
Kenya's currency notes zero image Shilling - Kenya 144.50000 132.00000 01-04-2015
South Korean's currency notes zero image Won - South Korean 1702.00000 1570.00000 01-04-2015
Kuwait's currency notes zero image Dinar - Kuwait 0.45300 0.43800 01-04-2015
Latvia's currency notes zero image Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Lithuania's currency notes zero image Lita - Lithuania 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Morocco's currency notes zero image Dirham - Morocco 14.80000 12.95000 01-04-2015
Mauritius's currency notes zero image Rupee - Mauritius 56.79000 52.00000 01-04-2015
Oman's currency notes zero image Rial - Oman 0.58800 0.56000 01-04-2015
Phillipines's currency notes zero image Peso - Phillipines 70.35000 62.79000 01-04-2015
Qatar's currency notes zero image Riyal - Qatar 5.54900 5.26200 01-04-2015
Russia's currency notes zero image Ruble - Russia 91.50000 81.63000 01-04-2015
Saudi Arabia's currency notes zero image Riyal - Saudi Arabia 5.72100 5.43700 01-04-2015
Argentina's currency notes zero image Peso - Argentina 17.99000 13.50000 01-04-2015
Sri Lanka's currency notes zero image Rupee - Sri Lanka 200.50000 180.00000 01-04-2015
Estonia's currency notes zero image Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Botswana's currency notes zero image Pulas - Botswana 16.99000 13.52000 01-04-2015
Taiwan's currency notes zero image Dollar - Taiwan 48.58000 44.30000 01-04-2015
Trinidad's currency notes zero image Dollar - Trinidad 9.80000 9.00000 01-04-2015
Rumania's currency notes zero image Leu - Rumania 6.34000 5.87400 01-04-2015
Peru's currency notes zero image Nuevo Sol - Peru 4.83000 4.31300 01-04-2015
Ukrain's currency notes zero image Hryvna - Ukrain 39.99000 31.72000 01-04-2015
Vietnam's currency notes zero image Dong - Vietnam 34500.00000 29300.00000 01-04-2015
Europe(TC)'s currency notes zero image Euro(TC) - Europe(TC) 1.44928 1.33000 01-04-2015
Japan(TC)'s currency notes zero image Yen(TC) - Japan(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Swiss(TC)'s currency notes zero image Franc(TC) - Swiss(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Canadian(TC)'s currency notes zero image Dollar(TC) - Canadian(TC) 1.95500 1.82500 01-04-2015
USA(TC)'s currency notes zero image Dollar(TC) - USA(TC) 1.55521 1.44000 01-04-2015
Australia(TC)'s currency notes zero image Dollar(TC) - Australia(TC) 2.02500 1.88400 01-04-2015
Lebanon's currency notes zero image Pound - Lebanon 2795.00000 1950.00000 01-04-2015
Venezuela's currency notes zero image Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Pakistan's currency notes zero image Rupee - Pakistan 179.00000 140.00999 01-04-2015
Bangladesh's currency notes zero image Taka - Bangladesh 145.05000 105.00000 01-04-2015
Bermuda's currency notes zero image Dollar - Bermuda 0.00000 1.41000 01-04-2015
Colombia's currency notes zero image Peso - Colombia 3920.00000 3275.00000 01-04-2015
Tunisia's currency notes zero image Dinar - Tunisia 3.26000 2.65000 01-04-2015
Bahamas's currency notes zero image Dollar - Bahamas 0.00000 1.39000 01-04-2015
Bosnia Hercegovina<br>(we recommend Euro)'s currency notes zero image Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Seychelles<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Namibia's currency notes zero image Dollar - Namibia 19.99000 16.70000 01-04-2015
Macau<br>(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Belize's currency notes zero image Dollar - Belize 3.51000 2.55000 01-04-2015
Bolivia<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Brunei's currency notes zero image Dollar - Brunei 2.29000 2.00000 01-04-2015
Cambodia<br>(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)'s currency notes zero image Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
CFA<br>(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)'s currency notes zero image CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Costa Rica's currency notes zero image Colon - Costa Rica 840.00000 718.00000 01-04-2015
Cuba<br>(we recommend Euros)'s currency notes zero image Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Ecuador<br>(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)'s currency notes zero image Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Guatemala's currency notes zero image Quetzal - Guatemala 13.05000 10.02000 01-04-2015
Iraq<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Iran's currency notes zero image Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Ghana<br>(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)'s currency notes zero image Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 1.30000 01-04-2015
Maldives<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Nepal's currency notes zero image Rupee - Nepal 185.00000 138.00000 01-04-2015
Paraguay's currency notes zero image Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Swaziland<br>(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)'s currency notes zero image Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Syria<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Serbia's currency notes zero image Dinar - Serbia 195.00000 140.00000 01-04-2015
Kazakhstan<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Afghanistan<br>(we recommend US Dollars)'s currency notes zero image Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 01-04-2015
Last Updated On: 2015-04-01